Job at ship THUN GOTHENBURG?
Join us

MyShip.com » THUN GOTHENBURG

Crew List 1 Add me
Chief Officer
Evgeny Bakhmetyev
RUSSIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job
Ex Crew 3 Add me
No photo
Chief Officer
Pavel Dinchenko
RUSSIAN
O/S
Oleksandr Sitnikov
UKRAINIAN
No photo
A/B
Armands Taurītis
LATVIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job

THUN GOTHENBURG

Ex names: RED TEAL, BRO GOTHENBURG

Netherlands
DELFZIJL
IMO: 9362140
Call sign: PCRW
MMSI: 246257000
Photos 2Add photoEdit ship
THUN  GOTHENBURG 9362140

About ship

Last edited by: Oleksiy Kovalyov

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerErik Thun Aktiebolag
Operator
Charter
Technical management
Register company
ShipyardGemak Shipbuilding Industry & Trading Istanbul
Year2007
Ex namesRED TEAL, BRO GOTHENBURG
TypeChemical Tanker
Class
DWT6843 t
TEU
LOA119 m
Breadth17 m
Maximum draft7 m
BRT4859 t
NRT
No. of crew15
No. of passengers
Main engineMAK 8M32C
Description of the engine, generators and otherCAT 3412
Speed marching14 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargos
Holds
Handling equipment
Common lines
Common ports
Oleksandr Sitnikov   2/Officer   UKRAINIAN   6 years ago

Vessel's name: Bro Gothenburg
Last updated: May 30, 2012
Ex-name(s): RED TEAL
IMO number: 9362140
Flag: Denmark International
Call sign: OURR2
Port of Registry: KOBENHAVN
Summer DWT: 6843.72 MT
Type of vessel: Oil Tanker
Built: Jan 10, 2007
Type of hull: Double Hull
Owner: A.P.Moller - Maersk A/S
Class Society: Bureau Veritas
Operator: AP Moller Maersk A/S ( Maersk Tankers

 
Delete comment