Job at ship NYK FLORESTA?
Join us

MyShip.com » NYK FLORESTA

Crew List 1 Add me
rio parana
Deck Cadet
Staicu Marian Constantin
ROMANIAN
Ex Crew 2 Add me
Engine Cadet/Motorman
Ievgeniu Tkach
UKRAINIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job
No photo
2/Engineer
Dmitry Voloshyn
UKRAINIAN

NYK FLORESTA

Ex names: VICTORIA SCHULTE

Cyprus
LIMASSOL
IMO: 9312418
Call sign: P3ZZ9
MMSI: 212286000
Photos 4Add photoEdit ship
NYK FLORESTA 9312418

About ship

Last edited by: Lemuel Lera-og

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerSchulte Thomas Reederei Hamburg - Germany
Operator
Charter
Technical management
Register company
ShipyardAKER Yards Mtw Wismar
Year2005
Ex namesVICTORIA SCHULTE
Type
Class
DWT33852 t
TEU
LOA207 m
Breadth30 m
Maximum draft11 m
BRT25406 t
NRT
No. of crew
No. of passengers
Main engineB&W
Description of the engine, generators and other
Speed marching22 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargos
Holds
Handling equipment
Common lines
Common ports
No photo
Lemuel Lera-og   3/Officer   FILIPINO   7 years ago

i was deck cadet when took this vessel in wismar, germany in aker - mtw yards on july 07,2005.master:sergey ks

 
Harsh Dev   Deck Cadet   INDIAN   7 years ago

me too

 
Meeeeeeee
Ayush Kumar   Deck Cadet   INDIAN   7 years ago

i want job for deck cadet.
please help me

 
No photo
Sergey Ksenofontov   Master Mariner   RUSSIAN   7 years ago

NYK Floresta just from shipyard

 
No photo
Sergey Ksenofontov   Master Mariner   RUSSIAN   7 years ago

I took her from shipyard in 2005 but built on Aker MTW not Wadan

 
Delete comment