Job at ship FUGRO ADVENTURER?
Join us

MyShip.com » FUGRO ADVENTURER

Crew List 1 Add me
C/E IVAN MAKAROV
Chief Engineer
IVAN MAKAROV
UKRAINIAN
Ex Crew Add me
This is my ex-ship

FUGRO ADVENTURER

Ex names: ADAMS SURVEYOR

Panama
PANAMA
IMO: 9261152
Call sign: HP5129
MMSI: 352509000
Photos 1Add photoEdit ship
FUGRO ADVENTURER 9261152

About ship

Last edited by: IVAN MAKAROV

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerFUGRO Vessel ME INC.
OperatorSTANFORD MARINE, UAE
Charter
Technical managementSTANFORD MARINE, UAE
Register companyFugro Vessel ME Incorporated
ShipyardNew China Shipyard + Pan United, Singapore
Year2002
Ex namesADAMS SURVEYOR
TypeDSV
ClassLR
DWT1259 t
TEU
LOA70 m
Breadth13 m
Maximum draft4 m
BRT1592 t
NRT478 t
No. of crew24
No. of passengers30
Main engine2 x caterpillar 3512 std marinediesel engines, each rated at 1280bhp, 955 kw at 1800 rpm
Description of the engine, generators and otherPropellers - 2 x SCHOTTEL STP1010 ; Generators - 5 x CAT ( 2 x 75kW, 3 x 450 kW)
Speed marching12 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster2 x schottel stt 170lk units, electrically driven 350 kw
Common cargos
Holds
Handling equipmentOFFSHORE CRANE (SWL- 33T)
Common linesPersian Gulf
Common portsABU DHABI
Delete comment