Job at ship ICE HAWK?
Join us

MyShip.com » ICE HAWK

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew 1 Add me
Ava
Master Mariner
Alexandr Olesk
RUSSIAN

ICE HAWK

Ex names: STAVRODROMI, SHAKHDAG, SAINT PETERSBURG

Liberia
MONROVIA
IMO: 9169768
Call sign: D5BT7
MMSI: 636015601
Photos 3Add photoEdit ship
ICE HAWK 9169768

About ship

Last edited by: Alexandr Olesk

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerRoswell Navigation Corporation, Greece
OperatorRoswell Tankers Corporation, Greece
Charter
Technical managementRoswell Tankers Corporation, Greece
Register companyIce Hawk Incorporated, Liberia
ShipyardWadan Yards MTW GmbH, Germany
Year1999
Ex namesSTAVRODROMI, SHAKHDAG, SAINT PETERSBURG
TypeChemical Tanker
ClassNV
DWT15441 t
TEU
LOA146 m
Breadth23 m
Maximum draft9 m
BRT10321 t
NRT5054 t
No. of crew16
No. of passengers
Main engineMAN Diesel AS, Denmark; MAN/B&W 8S35MC; HP - 7135; kW - 5300; Cylinders - 8; Bore - 350; Stroke - 1400; Fuel - Marine Diesel;
Description of the engine, generators and otherPumps: 3X1628 CBM/HR, Capacity - 1628; Propellers: 1 Controllable Pitch; Boilers: 1; Generators: 4 x 650 kV AC;
Speed marching14 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargosProducts: 3 Of Grades; Product Tanks: Wing Tanks - 14, Tank Coated - MARINELINE;
HoldsTanks: 16, Segregated Ballast Tank: FO 1,182 FW 125 WB 6,129;Tank Capacity: 16670m3 (Liquid); Crude Capacity (Barrels): 104849; Slop Tank m3: 455;
Handling equipment1 Crane (swl 7.0 Tons)1 Crane (swl 1.5 Tons)
Common lines
Common ports
Delete comment