Job at ship AG METHODIOS?
Join us

MyShip.com » AG METHODIOS

Crew List 1 Add me
mv "Belitsk"
Master Mariner
Sergiy Stadnik
UKRAINIAN
Ex Crew 1 Add me
Chief Engineer
Oleksandr Golovkin
UKRAINIAN
Looking for a better job

AG METHODIOS

Ex names: VOGE PRESTIGE, NATIONAL PRESTIGE

Liberia
MONROVIA
IMO: 9110523
Call sign: A8ND3
MMSI: 636015774
Photos 2Add photoEdit ship
AG METHODIOS 9110523

About ship

Last edited by: Tenet Marine Company

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerSkyjet Shipping Company, Greece
OperatorSkyjet Shipping Company, Greece
Charter
Technical managementSkyjet Shipping Company, Greece
Register companyPenmark Maritime Incorporated, Liberia
ShipyardBurmeister & Wain Shipbuilding A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark
Year1996
Ex namesVOGE PRESTIGE, NATIONAL PRESTIGE
TypeBulk Carrier
ClassDNV
DWT75100 t
TEU
LOA225 m
Breadth33 m
Maximum draft14 m
BRT39283 t
NRT24363 t
No. of crew23
No. of passengers
Main engineB&W Diesel A/S, Denmark; B&W 5S60MC; 10224 kW; 13800 HP; Cylinders - 5; Bore - 500; Stroke - 2292; Fuel - Marine Diesel; Consumption - 14.6KTS ON 40MT (L);
Description of the engine, generators and otherPropellers - 1 Fixed Pitch
Speed marching14 kn
Autonomy
Bow thrusterNIL
Common cargos
Holds7
Handling equipment
Common linesWorld Wide
Common ports
Delete comment