Job at ship QIU JIN?
Join us

MyShip.com » QIU JIN

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew 1 Add me
it's me
3/Officer
Shen Dungang
CHINESE
Looking for a better job

QIU JIN

Ex names: JJ YOKOHAMA

China
SHANGHAI
IMO: 9102538
Call sign: BIMI
MMSI: 413653000
Photos 3Add photoEdit ship
QIU JIN 9102538

About ship

Last edited by: Shen Dungang

Got more information? Edit this ship

Owner
Operator
Charter
Technical management
Register company
ShipyardJuliana Constructora Gijonesa Gijon
Year1995
Ex namesJJ YOKOHAMA
Type
Class
DWT11064 t
TEU
LOA135 m
Breadth21 m
Maximum draft8 m
BRT7998 t
NRT
No. of crew
No. of passengers
Main engine
Description of the engine, generators and other
Speed marching17 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargos
Holds
Handling equipment
Common lines
Common ports
On Board of mv Safmarine Memling
Ivan Meshkov   Master Mariner   UKRAINIAN   8 years ago

Captured: January 18, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000

 
Delete comment