Job at ship ABK TRADER?
Join us

MyShip.com » ABK TRADER

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew 2 Add me
4/Engineer
fahrurrozi ismid
INDONESIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job
No photo
Chief Officer
reynaldo gepes
FILIPINO

ABK TRADER

Ex names: NAVISION TRADER, MAKARIOS, MARK, PACIFIC PRINCESS

Belize
BELIZE CITY
IMO: 8912261
Call sign: V3PB4
MMSI: 312338000
Photos 2Add photoEdit ship
ABK TRADER 8912261

About ship

Last edited by: Tenet Marine Company

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerGMZ Ship Management Company S.A, Lebanon
OperatorGMZ Ship Management Company S.A, Lebanon
Charter
Technical managementGMZ Ship Management Company S.A, Lebanon
Register companyIspacia Shipping Incorporated, Belize
ShipyardImabari Shipbuilding Imabari, Japan
Year1991
Ex namesNAVISION TRADER, MAKARIOS, MARK, PACIFIC PRINCESS
TypeBulk Carrier
ClassNKK
DWT28452 t
TEU
LOA169 m
Breadth27 m
Maximum draft9 m
BRT16722 t
NRT10435 t
No. of crew20
No. of passengers
Main engineHitachi Zosen Corporation; B&W Diesel 5S50MC; 6630 HP;
Description of the engine, generators and otherM/E Oil 2SA 5 Cyl; GENERATORS - 2x440kW 450V 60Hz
Speed marching14 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargosSBT/PL, COW CRUDE OIL WASHING, IGS INERT GAS SYSTEM, DOUBLE BOTTOM, DOUBLE SKIN SIDES
Holds5
Handling equipment2 Cranes (swl 0.9 Tons)4 Cranes (swl 30.5 Tons)
Common lines
Common ports
Delete comment