Job at ship ROYAL REEFER?
Join us

MyShip.com » ROYAL REEFER

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew 1 Add me
Vacation
3/Engineer
Sergey Gladkikh
RUSSIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job

ROYAL REEFER

Liberia
IMO: 8609292
Call sign: ELZR9
MMSI: 515777000
Photos 3Add photoEdit ship
ROYAL REEFER 8609292

About ship

Got more information? Edit this ship

Owner
Operator
Charter
Technical management
Register company
ShipyardShin Kurushima Tokyo
Year1987
Ex names
TypeReefer Ship
Class
DWT7337 t
TEU
LOA144 m
Breadth20 m
Maximum draft7 m
BRT7286 t
NRT
No. of crew
No. of passengers
Main engine
Description of the engine, generators and other
Speed marching18 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargos
Holds
Handling equipment
Common lines
Common ports
yuriy molyaka   2/Engineer   UKRAINIAN   9 years ago

Shipyard: Shin Kurushima Tokyo, Japan Reefer Built: 1987; Former name: BADRINATH-1987/ ex FORTUNE REEFER-1996/ ex VERMONT UNIVERSAL:2003-2005/ ROYAL REEFER with november 2008...DWAT: 7,337 mt
GT/NT: 7,286/3,691 BRT 7286 t
Loa: 144.50 m
Beam: 19.80 m
Summer draught: 7.03 m Speed banana laden: abt. 17.5 knots MMSI: 636011512
IMO: 8609292
Callsign: ELZR9
Flag: Liberia

 
yuriy molyaka   2/Engineer   UKRAINIAN   9 years ago

Main engine: B&W 6L50MC
generators : 3 nos daihatsu on blend oil
other boiler ex.gas & aux.comb.

 
yuriy molyaka   2/Engineer   UKRAINIAN   9 years ago

Ex names: Vermont Universal->Badrinath(when i was on duty)

 
Delete comment