Job at ship JOSEFINE?
Join us

MyShip.com » JOSEFINE

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew 1 Add me
No photo
Chief Engineer
AHTI TAMM
ESTONIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job

JOSEFINE

Ex names: SCHOKLAND, BUIZERD

Finland
BORGA
IMO: 8521696
Call sign: OJKU
MMSI: 230954000
Photos 2Add photoEdit ship
JOSEFINE 8521696

About ship

Last edited by: Tenet Marine Company

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerGustaf Erikson Rederiaktiebolaget, Aland Islands
www.geson.aland.fi
OperatorGustaf Erikson Rederiaktiebolaget, Aland Islands
Charter
Technical managementGustaf Erikson Rederiaktiebolaget, Aland Islands
Register companyGustaf Erikson Rederiaktiebolaget, Aland Islands
ShipyardFerus Smit Hoogezand
Year1986
Ex namesSCHOKLAND, BUIZERD
TypeGeneral Cargo / Multipurpose
ClassBV
DWT1280 t
TEU
LOA64 m
Breadth11 m
Maximum draft3 m
BRT852 t
NRT490 t
No. of crew8
No. of passengers
Main engineCaterpillar Incorporated USA, CAT 3508DITA; 820HP; Cylinders - 8; Bore - 170; Stroke - 190; Fuel - Marine Diesel;
Description of the engine, generators and otherPropellers - 1 Fixed Pitch;Generators - 3
Speed marching9 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargosDry Capacity: Graine - 1837 m3;
Holds1
Handling equipment
Common linesScandinavian, Baltic
Common ports
Delete comment