Job at ship LADY JULIET?
Join us

MyShip.com » LADY JULIET

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew 2 Add me
A/B
Artyom Kirdyey
UKRAINIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job
Engine Cadet
yuriy molyaka
UKRAINIAN
I'm at home. Looking for a job

LADY JULIET

Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
IMO: 8225204
Call sign: J8B2858
MMSI: 377536000
Photos 2Add photoEdit ship
LADY JULIET 8225204

About ship

Got more information? Edit this ship

Owner
Operator
Charter
Technical management
Register company
ShipyardKherson Shipyard Kherson
Year1983
Ex names
TypeGeneral Cargo / Multipurpose
Class
DWT15896 t
TEU
LOA162 m
Breadth22 m
Maximum draft10 m
BRT12296 t
NRT
No. of crew
No. of passengers
Main engine6DKRN 74/160-3
Description of the engine, generators and other
Speed marching17 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargos
Holds
Handling equipment3 Cranes (swl 12.0 Tons)2 Cranes (swl 24.0 Tons)1 Derrick (swl 63.0 Tons)
Common lines
Common ports
yuriy molyaka   2/Engineer   UKRAINIAN   8 years ago

Port of registry: Kingstown (St Vincent & The Grenadines)
IMO: 8225204
Call sign: J8B2858
Ex-names: Kapetan Pavlovic; Runner C; Afris Runner
Type/class: Dnepr type - General Cargo
Built by: Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod - Kherson in 1983

 
Delete comment