Job at ship ASPHALT EXPRESS?
Join us

MyShip.com » ASPHALT EXPRESS

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew 2 Add me
2/Officer
Vitaliy Klimenko
UKRAINIAN
Looking for a better job
Chief Officer
Alexander Vorobyev
RUSSIAN

ASPHALT EXPRESS

Ex names: ROYOMAN

Saint Kitts and Nevis
IMO: 7368956
Call sign: HOIB
MMSI: 341611000
Photos 3Add photoEdit ship
ASPHALT EXPRESS 7368956

About ship

Got more information? Edit this ship

Owner
Operator
Charter
Technical management
Register company
ShipyardAnkerlokken Verft Glommen Fredrikstad
Year1974
Ex namesROYOMAN
Typeother
Class
DWT4999 t
TEU
LOA118 m
Breadth17 m
Maximum draft7 m
BRT4454 t
NRT
No. of crew
No. of passengers
Main engine
Description of the engine, generators and other
Speed marching15 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargos
Holds
Handling equipment
Common lines
Common ports
Vitaliy Klimenko   Master Mariner   UKRAINIAN   3 years ago

Reunion Island, August 6th, 2007. Built in 1974 at Ankerlokken Glommen, Fredrikstad (185) as "Joarctic".
4,522 g.t. & 7,284 dwt.
Renamed "Ettore" in 1978, "Royoman" in 2002 and "Asphalt Express" in 2006. Sold to Indian interests for demolition at Alang in November 2009. She was beached on December 9th 2009.

 
Delete comment