Job at ship OCEAN QUEST?
Join us

MyShip.com » OCEAN QUEST

Crew List 1 Add me
Loading Operation
Deck Cadet/OS
Ian Christopher "Ian" Gonzales
FILIPINO
Looking for a job where I can get promoted
Ex Crew 1 Add me
Me with integrity's Deutz RBV 8M 358
Oiler
Jerry Lodovica
FILIPINO

OCEAN QUEST

Ex names: JUTA JAYA, GINA COAST ,MAASHAVEN, ANDREAS,ANDREA

Philippines
MANILA
IMO: 7032260
Call sign: DYGT
Photos 3Add photoEdit ship
OCEAN QUEST 7032260

About ship

Last edited by: Jerry Lodovica

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerOceanic Container Lines Inc.
OperatorOceanic Container Lines Inc.
Charter
Technical management
Register companyOceanic Container Lines Inc.
ShipyardScheepswerf De Biesbosch Dordrecht
Year1970
Ex namesJUTA JAYA, GINA COAST ,MAASHAVEN, ANDREAS,ANDREA
TypeGeneral Cargo / Multipurpose
ClassGL
DWT3365 t
TEU
LOA
Breadth
Maximum draft
BRT
NRT
No. of crew27
No. of passengers
Main engineDeutz RBV 8M 358
Description of the engine, generators and otherDeutz RBV Series of Diesel Engines, Model: 358, Motor No - , Factory- Klockner, Cologne Germany (Deutz Medium Speed Division) Built in 1969, Bore x Stroke - 400mm x 580mm Max Rpm - 375, Max Power- 2368Kw, Fuel System- L'Orange Unitary Blocked Single Jerk Injection Pumps, Lubrication- Force Feed Sump Type, Cylinder via IVO type 365 Lubricator Starting System- Air, Cooling- Closed Circuit, Propeller Gearing- Reduction Gear, Generators: 1 Unit Caterpillar 3500 and 1 Deutz BF 712LM for underway power, 1 Unit Cummins NTA-855 genset for Shore Power (Installed by OCLI)
Speed marching11 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargosContainer, Rolling Cargoes, Heavy Lift
Holds3
Handling equipment3 cargo Booms, 1 SWL 25T 1 SWL 40T and 1 SWL 30T
Common lines
Common portsmanila, cebu, cagayan de oro
Delete comment