Job at ship OCEAN INTEGRITY?
Join us

MyShip.com » OCEAN INTEGRITY

Crew List 2 Add me
Taking Firing Pressures on M/E Cylinders
4/Engineer
Rey Barrameda
FILIPINO
ME at integ bridge
Deck Hand
Angelus "Kuya Sarge" Morales
FILIPINO
Ex Crew 2 Add me
Me with integrity's Deutz RBV 8M 358
Oiler
Jerry Lodovica
FILIPINO
Engine Cadet
Mikki Jurisprudencia
FILIPINO
Looking for a job where I can get promoted

OCEAN INTEGRITY

Ex names: JOHANN BLUMENTHAL, THAI TUBTIM, JOHANN III, GRETCHEN ISLE, PACIFIC CONVOY

Philippines
MANILA
IMO: 6930374
Call sign: 4DEE7
MMSI: 548331100
Photos 7Add photoEdit ship
OCEAN INTEGRITY 6930374

About ship

Last edited by: Mikki Jurisprudencia

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerOceanic Container Lines Inc.
OperatorOceanic Container Lines Inc.
Charter
Technical management
Register companyOceanic Container Lines Inc.
ShipyardSsw Schichau Seebeck Shipyard Bremerhaven, Germany
Year1969
Ex namesJOHANN BLUMENTHAL, THAI TUBTIM, JOHANN III, GRETCHEN ISLE, PACIFIC CONVOY
TypeGeneral Cargo / Multipurpose
ClassGL
DWT3661 t
TEU250
LOA1963 m
Breadth
Maximum draft
BRT
NRT
No. of crew
No. of passengers
Main engineDeutz RBV 8M 358
Description of the engine, generators and otherDeutz RBV Series of Diesel Engines, Model: 358, Motor No - 430343, Factory- Klockner, Cologne Germany (Deutz Medium Speed Division) Built in 1969, Bore x Stroke - 400mm x 580mm Max Rpm - 375, Max Power- 2368Kw, Fuel System- L'Orange Unitary Blocked Single Jerk Injection Pumps, Lubrication- Force Feed Sump Type, Cylinder via IVO type 365 Lubricator Starting System- Air, Cooling- Closed Circuit, Propeller Gearing- Renk Model G105 Reduction Gear, Generators: 2 Units Cummins 6NTA-855 for underway power, 1 Unit Caterpillar 3406 and Cummins 6NHC-250 for Shore Power (Installed by OCLI)
Speed marching11 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargosContainer, Project Cargo, Rolling Cargoes
Holds2
Handling equipmentTwo units SWL 30' 40T Cargo Booms
Common lines
Common ports
Delete comment