Job at ship OCEAN DIGNITY?
Join us

MyShip.com » OCEAN DIGNITY

Crew List Add me
This is my ship
Ex Crew Add me
This is my ex-ship

OCEAN DIGNITY

Ex names: IDA BLUMENTHAL, BLUHM I, PACIFIC COURIER, THAI PAILIN, JOHANN II

Philippines
MANILA
IMO: 6926141
Call sign: 9WSR
MMSI: 533430000
Photos 2Add photoEdit ship
OCEAN DIGNITY 6926141

About ship

Last edited by: Mikki Jurisprudencia

Got more information? Edit this ship

OwnerOceanic Container Lines Inc.
OperatorOceanic Container Lines Inc.
Charter
Technical management
Register companyOceanic Container Lines Inc.
ShipyardSsw Schichau Seebeck Shipyard Bremerhaven
Year1969
Ex namesIDA BLUMENTHAL, BLUHM I, PACIFIC COURIER, THAI PAILIN, JOHANN II
TypeGeneral Cargo / Multipurpose
Class
DWT3523 t
TEU
LOA95 m
Breadth
Maximum draft6 m
BRT1963 t
NRT
No. of crew
No. of passengers
Main engineKlockner-Humboldt Deutz RBV 8 M 358
Description of the engine, generators and other8 cylinders, DEUTZ GROUP KOLN - GERMANY, Deutz RBV Series of Diesel Engines, Model: 358 Motor No - Factory- Klockner, Cologne Germany (Deutz Medium Speed Division) Built in 1969Bore x Stroke - 400mm x 580mm Max Rpm- 375 Max Power- 2368 Kw, Fuel System- L'Orange Unitary Blocked Single Jerk Injection Pumps Lubrication- Force Feed Sump Type, Cylinder via IVO type 365 Lubricator Starting System- Air Cooling- Closed Circuit Propeller Gearing- Renk Model G105 Reduction Gear Generators: 2 Units Cummins 6NTA-855 for underway power 1 Unit Caterpillar 3408 and Cummins 6NHC-250 for Shore Power (Installed by OCLI)
Speed marching10 kn
Autonomy
Bow thruster
Common cargos
Holds2
Handling equipment1 SWL 50T and 1 SWL 35T Cargo Booms
Common lines
Common ports
Mikki Jurisprudencia   Engine Cadet   FILIPINO   7 years ago

her sister ship is ocean integrity.

 
Delete comment